5. CoBrA Special

CoBrA Special

This CoBrA Special is for all lovers of this revolutionary artists' movement!

Would you like to place an item in this Special? The following artists are allowed:

Netherlands: Karel Appel, Eugène Brands, Constant, Corneille, Jan Elburg, Gerrit Kouwenaar, Lucebert, Jan Nieuwenhuys, Anton Rooskens, Shinkichi Tajiri, Theo Wolvecamp, Bram Bogart, Lotti van der Gaag, Wim de Haan, Piet Ouborg, Bert Schierbeek, Dora Tuynman, Ferdi, Henny Riemens.

Belgium: Pierre Alechinsky, Christian Dotremont, Joseph Noiret, Louis van Lint, Reinhoud, Raoul Ubac, Serge Vandercam, Jan Cox, Pol Bury.

Denmark: Else Alfelt, Mogens Balle, Ejler Bille, Sonja Ferlov, Henry Heerup, Egill Jacobsen, Robert Jacobsen, Asger Jorn, Erik Ortvad, Carl-Henning Pedersen.

Others: Karl Otto Gotz (DE), Jean-Michel Atlan (FR), Jacques Doucet (FR), Stephen Gilbert (UK) Anneliese Hager (DE), William Gear (UK), Madeleine Szemere Kemeny (HON), Ernest Mancoba (ZA), Anders Osterlin (SE)

Buy Eugène Brands - M for Mystery, base of Universe, zeefdruk (zeer mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 375!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch M for Mystery, base of Universe, silkscreen (very nicely framed, large)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 90 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Femme et Faune Familière - 1978? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members:
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Eugène Brands - Faces, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 175!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch Faces, lithograph (neatly framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 46 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€175
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Wolvecamp - Llitho: Dansers I - 1990? Bid from 189!
Theo Wolvecamp (1925-1992) Dutch Llitho: Dancers I - 1990
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 27.5 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L’oiseau et le grillon, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The Oil and the Grillon, silkscreen (beautifully framed)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Wolvecamp - Llitho: Dansers II - 1990? Bid from 189!
Theo Wolvecamp (1925-1992) Dutch Llitho: Dancers II - 1990
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Femme et Faune Familière - 1978? Bid from 395!
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: l'Oiseau - 1991? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian ingelijste litho: Flight of birds at five o'clock in the afternoon - 1960
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 51.5 x 61.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: De lelie en het feest - 1984? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: The Lily and the Feast - 1984
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Pepie en Jaco, kinderboek met illustraties? Bid from 75!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Pepie and Jaco, children's book with illustrations
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 34 x 26 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho- 1995? Bid from 195!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 44 x 37 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho - 1971? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: The enchantment of summer - 1977 (neat frame!!!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 51 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Litho - 1993? Bid from 200!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching: "Nightmare" - 1967
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Rainbow birds and nude, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 195!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Rainbow birds and nude, litho (neatly framed)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Christian Dotremont - Soft cover boek: Logbook - 1974? Bid from 125!
Christian Dotremont (1922-1979) Belgian Soft cover book: Logbook - 1974
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 21 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Eugène Brands - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 1968 (nieuwstaat!)? Bid from 225!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 1968 (mint condition!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 30 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Eugène Brands - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Eenhoorn? Bid from 399!
Eugène Brands (1913-2002) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 86.5 x 96 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho ‘Le Divan Bleu’ - 1979? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho ‘The Blue Divan’ - 1979
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - litho; compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch lithograph; composition - 1967
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 30 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleuren litho: Animal? Bid from 650!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk in CoBrA-stijl - 1951/1987? Bid from 265!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print in CoBrA style - 1951/1987
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 49 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€265
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk: sitting under the blazing sun - 1977? Bid from 1500!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print: sitting under the blazing sun - 1977
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 90.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - ingelijste zeefdruk: A summer evenings slumber - 1977? Bid from 1500!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed screen print: A summer evenings slumber - 1977
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: De lelie en het feest II - 1984? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: The Lily and the Feast II - 1984
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
Technique Computer print
Dimensions 42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: La chanson du mal-aimé - 1989? Bid from 299!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53.5 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Liefdespaar? Bid from 200!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Love Couple
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€200
1 bid
Bid Bid